just got my hair relaxed today [: i really looovee it. and it only cost me 100 php. isn't that cool? so ok. not exactly rich huh? well, who cares?! mahirap na ang buhay ngayon buti nga maganda pa din yung result..at saka kuripot talaga ako so what d heck, screw me.
so i've been a busy bug lately. school works piling up. And we are to have this presentation, it's actually a role play, and we are going to do "Little Mermaid". And i get to be Ariel..arrrgh. they chose me to play the part because they think i have the singing voice of the mermaid. so yeah, i'm gonna be singing "Part of your world" in front of the class and i have to memorize several lines from the movie..grrr. but i enjoy playing the role, really. haha! it's sooo cool to play the bida in the play. it makes me feel so important, for the presentation anyway.
remember the banghay aralin i've told you about? no? so yeah. it's almost done [after many days of major procrastination]. And there's also an additional to-do..[drumrolls puu-lease..] 5 reaction papers for Rizal..haha! talk about excessive work to do. tsk. oh well, i'm sure there will be major attacks of procrastination along the way but ahh.. i hope i can finish all my schoolworks on time. Finals is fast approaching and i've gotta lot of catching up to do. gotta STUDY! STUDY! STUDY!


2 blurts:
huhu. kainggit ka naman inday! i was about to have a relax treatment for my hair too. pero sabi nung bakla hindi daw pwede ang buhok ko kasi maraming highlights. masisira lang lalo.
so yes, pangit parin buhok ko. Buti ka pa. hehe.
anyway, goodluck sa play! you have a singing talent pala ha. Sampol naman jan. hehehe.
haha! tsk. ngaun ko lang nbasa itong ka-echosan mu dai. peru mag rereak pa rin ako..
hmpp..mabuti naman at hindi mapagsamantala c bakla. may iba kc jan kahit alam nilang hindi pwede ang kahit na anong treatment sa buhok mu kasi makasisira eh sige pa rin basta magkapera lang..
ok lang yan dai. pretty ka pa rin naman.. ((:
thanks nga pala. binilog mu naman sandali ang ulo ko..haha! :D
medyo meron nga akong talent..yaan mo..pag sisikat akong singer..may passes ka sa lahat ng concert ko...hahaha! :P
Post a Comment