7.9.09

TRYING TO FIND MY WAY BACK INTO YOU.

so i'll try to put into words some of the things na natutunan ko sa youthcamp ng YFC. I really just wanna share the graces i have received during this once in a lifetime, amazing experience i have with the Lord. Not that it ends there (:


#1
During one of the sessions we had this film showing: THE PASSION. di ko kinaya nung pinagpapalo na si Jesus. Lahat na yata ng tubig sa katawan ko iniyak ko na nung makita ko ang scene na yun. That was the first time i saw the movie and i think that would also be the last. i just can't watch all the cruelty that Jesus had to go through in order to save me. Every beating that He received was all because of me. Every hint of pain that i have seen in Him is all because i was sinful. All because of my sinfulness. Di ko talaga kinaya. I rushed out of the hall with tears still falling down from my eyes. I felt so guilty na sa bawat kasalanan ko..He is beaten! Bawat palo ay dahil sa pagiging makasalanan ko.

#2
God was with me all the way. Sa lahat pala ng oras andiyan siya. Di siya kailan man nawala..kahit pa ako ang nawala. Kahit nung mga oras na pinabayaan ko ang sarili ko na magbisyo. Kahit pa sa kababawan ng saya ko, andun siya. Sa bawat alak na nilaklak ko at sa bawat sigarilyong inubos ko, andun siya. Hindi kailanman nawala.

#3
God loves me and He has a plan for me. He has a unique plan for each an everyone of us. We just have to have an open heart and let him do the wonders. He will never fail us. Kahit ano mang problema and dumating, don't lose faith because everything happens for a reason.



I swear I've learned a lot from the camp kaya lang ito na lang muna ang isi-share ko (: I admit..there were those times when i turned away from him and even refused His love. I was a prodigal daughter. All i ever cared is my selfish desire. I thought i could get on with life so easy even without Him around. But i was wrong. Dead wrong. `Coz life without Him would be ...LIFELESS. And so now i`m starting my way back home. Back to where i belong. Back to where im safe and love. Back in the arms of my Comforter. Back to Jesus.

basta ang all i know is that I`M BUFFED UP FOR THE LORD.

Sana kayo rin..you will find time to welcome God in your hearts. I'm so glad i did.
And with each day..i`ll try my very best to serve God. I know it may take a long time to be the best that I can be for Him but i know He will be with me all the way.. [:





ii <3 JESUS.

0 blurts: